Staff Directory

North Peace Secondary School

9304 86 St
Fort St John, BC, V1J 6L9

Phone 250-785-4429

Fax 250-785-4687

Office Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmail - add @prn.bc.ca
ToddKoponyasPrincipaltkoponyas
ChristineTaylorVice-Principalctaylor
ChrisNockVice-Principalcnock
KelsieCalliouCounsellor - Letters A-G & International Studentskcalliou
RyanPearceCounsellor - Letters H-M & Senior Alt Programrpearce
RitchHoskerCounsellor - Letters N-Z & Resource and Evergreen Programrhosker
RozSmithCounsellor, District Indigenousrsmith
MirandaGibbAdministrative Assistantmgibb
JenniferMalletteAdministrative Assistantjmallette
SamMcKenzieStudent Recordssmckenzie
ColletteRoyStudent Servicescroy
BeckyTetreaultAdministrative Assistantrtetreault
JackLiLocal Area Network Specialist / Technology Supportjli
JodiHickeyInternational Educationjhickey
DaniaPimmInternational Educationdpimm
MonecaConwayCareers Assistantmconway
JeffMayerWork Experience Teacherjmayer
SharonHoecherlDual Credit Teachershoecherl
LouisVaccaroWork Experience Teacherlvaccaro

Teachers & Support

 First NameLast NameGradeEmail - add @prn.bc.caWebsite
AlexandraAdhikarySpanish/Frenchaadhikary
JenAndrewsDigital Media/Yearbookjandrews
KimAnsStudio Artskans
DustinBarryPHEdbarry
BrendaBirleySenior Alt Programbbirley
AmyBlissEvergreen Programabliss
NaomiBroadheadChild Dev/Comp/Yoganbroadhead
RadleyBrownMath/Sciencerbrown
BrantChurchillPhysics/Roboticsbchurchill
KoryCudmoreComp/Theatrekcudmore
RobertDempseyHistory/Lawrdempsey
LeanneDyckFoods/Textilesldyck
DonaldFajemisinChemistry/Mathdfajemisin
IanForbesAuto Techiforbes
AndreaFreemanMath/Scienceafreeman
MarkGiesbrechtSenior Alt Programmgiesbrecht
DerekGloverPhysics/Pre-Caldglover
TorbenGrahamFoundations/Pre-Caltgraham
LisaHaagsmaEnglish/LATlhaagsma
MarkHaddadBA/BAA/ELL/Socialsmhaddad
RhyaHayesAnatomy/Sciencesrhayes
ScottHydeOutdoor Ed/PHEshyde
CatImrayEarth Science/Mathcimray
EliasKuiCompositionekui
MatthewLaurGeography/LATmlaur
BrandonLumleyEnglish/History/Socialsblumley
LindsayLynnAnatomy/Chemistryllynn
MatthewLynnAccounting/Entrepreneurshipmlynn
TaraMaloneySocialstmaloney
JaclynMcNicolFitness & Conditioningjmcnicol
MaryMengComputer Science/Pre-Calmmeng
CarterMerwinLATcmerwin
EmryMikaComposition/Theatreemika
TylerMikaSenior Alt Programtmika
KaraMyllymakiHairdressing Programkmyllymaki
StaceyNimmoLibrariansnimmo
MelissaPaakkonenComposition/Englishmpaakkonen
DevonPearceEnviro/Life Sciencesdpearce
KristaPeregoodoffResource Programkperegoodoff
RebeccaPimmLATrpimm
DavidPriceCLE/Band/District Banddprice
AlexandriaRichardsSenior Alt Programarichards
RebeccaTompkinsEarth Science/Literacyrtompkins
NicVanderlindeDrafting/Woodworknvanderlinde
ManonVoyerFR Langue Secondemvoyer
AlyssaWareComposition/English/Food Studiesaware
EdWesenbergWorkplace Mathewesenberg
IanZackodnikComputer Programming/Machining/Metalworkizackodnik